Twelve Armenian credit organizations are among 1000 largest corporate taxpayers in third quarter
YEREVAN, October 29. / ARKA /. Twelve Armenian credit organizations were included in the list of 1000 largest corporate Armenian taxpayers in the third quarter of 2013. Together they paid about 3.4 billion drams in various taxes, according to the State Revenue Committee (SRC). The SRC said about 2.9 billion drams or 85.2 percent were direct taxes.
Credit organizations accounted for 0.7 % of the total taxes  collected by authorities from 1,000 largest taxpayers.
These organizations are Finka (761.3 million drams, 116th place),  Aregak (599.5 million drams),  ACBA Leasing  (457.3 million drams), Norvik (354.7 million drams),  Kamurj  (322.7 million drams).
The list includes also SEF – International (269.9 million drams), Farm Credit (129.6 million drams),  Bless  (127.1 million drams), the National Mortgage Company (116.8 million drams),  Bnakaran Yeritasardnerin  (109.3 million drams),  Express Credit (105.4 million drams) and Fast Credit Capital  (97.7 million drams).
Overall, the 1,000 largest taxpayers paid more than 479.9 billion drams in taxes in the third quarter against 394.9 billion in the same period last year. -0-