VTB Bank (Armenia) reopens renovated branch in Yerevan’s Arabkir district
YEREVAN, November 22. / ARKA /. The Russian-owned VTB Bank (Armenia) has reopened today another renovated branch in Arabkir administrative district of Yerevan.
A set of undertaken comprehensive measures have streamlined customer services, upgraded and technically re-equipped job places, as well as brought the interior of the branch in line with the brand and corporate style of the VTB Group.
The renovated branch has queue management system and partitioned zones for customer service by type of service and products.
The ceremony was attended by VTB Bank (Armenia) CEO, Yuri Gusev, who said over the last two years the bank has virtually renovated all its branches. The Arabkir branch was the 57th renovated affiliate.
VTB Bank (Armenia) is owned fully by Russian financial group VTB. It runs 67 branches across Armenia, more than any other local bank. -0-