Anelik Bank launches two new types of collateral loans
YEREVAN, March 25. / ARKA /. Anelik Bank has announced today two new, ‘flexible’ types of collateral loans ‘Gold Plus” and “Gold-Secured,” designed specifically for customers who wish fast and affordable solutions to their financial problems.
“Gold Plus” allow borrowers to get a loan worth 150 percent of the collateral’s value with a maturity of 12 months.
The second type of the loans allows borrowers to get an amount worth 110% of the collateral’s value with a maturity of 24 months. The maximum amount of the loan is up to 3 million Armenians drams or $7,500.
Astkhik Martirosyan, head of a bank unit in charge of public affairs, was quoted as saying in a press release that the bank continues to introduce new tools and improve current terms of lending by offering customers more affordable products.
“The purpose of Anelik Bank is to be closer to its customers. Very soon both individual and legal customers will find a bank tool that meets their desires best,” she said.
Anelik Bank was created in 1990 to handle financial flows between Russia and Armenia. In 2012 its 100 percent shares were acquired by Lebanese CreditBank SAL. -0-