Anelik Bank offers young specialists to begin their careers here
YEREVAN, June 9. /ARKA/. Anelik Bank offers young economists and financiers and Armenian universities’ graduates who have no working experience to begin their careers here, the bank’s press office reports.
“Welcoming young specialists’ wish to join our team, we offer them to build their careers with us,” said Nerses Karamanukyan, chairman of the bank’s board.
He said that Anelik Bank’s representatives took part in the labor fair held in the Armenian State University of Economics on June 6 and collected resumes of 300 graduates and students.
“I am convinced that some of them will join us very soon,” he said.
Anelik Bank’s assets totaled AMD 63.65 billion and its liabilities AMD 51.1 billion in early April 2014. The bank’s loan portfolio amounted to AMD 42.8 billion and capital about AMD 12.6 billion. Its net losses for the first quarter of this year amounted to AMD 503.3 million – 35.34% more than the bank sustained in the same quarter a year earlier. ($1- AMD 413.08). -0—