Anelik bank extends working hours of its Tigran Mets branch
YEREVAN, September 29. / ARKA /. Anelik Bank has extended the working hours of its Tigran Mets branch on weekdays until 8 pm, ‘to provide its customers with more convenient and affordable services.’
Astghik Martirosyan, a press officer for the bank, is quoted as saying in a  press release that many customers often do not have time to physically visit the bank to carry out necessary transactions before the end of the working day.
‘Therefore, in order to provide our customers with more comfortable conditions and save their time, we decided that the Tigran Mets branch will work until 8 pm,” she says.
She also says that the bank plans to open a new branch in Erebuni administrative district in Yerevan before the end of the year.
“We are confident that the new branch of the bank, as well as other branches, will have its loyal customers who will be able to evaluate the benefits and comfort provided to clients by Anelik Bank”,  Martirosyan said.
Anelik Bank’s Tigran Mets, Baghramyan, Malatia, Davtashen and Gyumri branches work also on Saturdays from 10.00 am to 2.00 pm.