ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK re-launches renovated ‘Lori’ branch in Vanadzor
YEREVAN, October 29. / ARKA /. ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK has re-launched today its renovated and modernized ‘Lori’ branch in Armenia’s third largest town of Vanadzor, the administrative center of the northern province of Lori. The bank said the branch, located at 22, Tigran Mets Street, is ready to provide customers with the full range of its services.
“The re-launch of “Lori” branch is another step, initiated and implemented by the Bank as part of its program of ongoing development and improvement of the branch network,’ the Bank said in a press release.
It said a set of comprehensive measures were taken to optimize all the processes related to customer service, to upgrade jobs places and service areas and to install new equipment. Now the branch has broad technical capabilities, allowing customers to make use of banking services more enjoyable and easy.
The new branch will operate a cash accepting terminal, allowing customers to make around the clock transactions, including payment of utility bills, including also Internet services of Ucom, Orange, VivaCell and Beeline telecom providers. Customers can also repay their loans, to replenish current card accounts and deposits.
The Bank will not charge any fees for services if they are made through the cash accepting terminal.