Anelik Bank has another pleasant surprise for its depositors
YEREVAN, March 4. /ARKA/. Anelik Bank has prepared a pleasant surprise for its depositors ahead of spring holidays, the press office of the bank reported on Thursday.
Everyone who deposits minimum $1000, 500,000 Armenian drams, €1,000 or 80,000 Russian rubles between March 3 and May 1 may take part in a spring drawing where smartphones, TV sets and tablets will be raffled.
Astghik Martirosyan, press secretary of Anelik Bank, said such offers have become a good tradition to the bank and it will be continued also in 2016.
«We have prepared many surprises, one of which is this offer,» she said. «I am calling for our faithful and new depositors to take part in this campaign and not to miss a chance to win one of the gifts.»
The bank’s assets totaled over AMD 91.87 billion (5.5% growth) by late 2015, its liabilities grew 2.75% to AMD 74.6 billion. Its total capital grew by 19.65% to AMD 17.2 billion and its authorized capital 12.29% to AMD 17.18 billion. The bank built up its loan portfolio by 5.3% to AMD 61.7 billion. It earned AMD 733.8 million in 2015 in profits showing 119% growth. —0—