Employees of Areximbank – Gazprombank Group visited school in Yerevan as part of ‘My Finance Month 2016’ campaign
YEREVAN, April 20. /ARKA/. Employees of Areximbank – Gazprombank Group have met with teachers at the Russian defense ministry’s secondary general school No. 21 Yerevan’s district of Kanaker as part of ‘My Finance Month 2016’ regular campaign to enhance their awareness of plastic cards, the press office of the bank reported on Wednesday.
At the meeting, the bank representatives spoke about essential services banks provide to cardholders and answered many questions.
Areximbank – Gazprombank Group is also going to provide open classes ‘Armenia’s Financial System’ to upper-formers at one school in Yerevan and two schools in provinces.
The aim of the regular annual campaign ‘My Finance Month 2016’, which has been initiated by the Central Bank of Armenia a few years ago, is to enhance Armenian citizens’ financial awareness and present new products and services offered by the country’s financial organizations.