Conversebank begins implementing a number of functions of state register agency of legal entities
YEREVAN, February 9, / ARKA /. The Yerevan-based Conversebank said today that beginning from February 8 it started implementing a number of functions of the State Register Agency of Legal Entities.
Within the framework of cooperation with the Armenian Ministry of Justice and the State Register Agency of Legal Entities, “Kilikia” and “Nor Nork” branches of the Bank implement the functions of state recording of private entrepreneurs, as well as provide a number of other services related to state registration of limited liability companies and other commercial organizations.
“Converse Bank attaches great importance to the provision of services in this field and in the nearest future plans to gradually expand the list of branches involved in the process, as well as to implement the functions of other state agencies”, – Conversebank said in a press release.
At the same time, the Bank noted that parallel with state recording/state registration customers can open bank accounts at Converse Bank and make use of other services offered by the Bank.
“Thus, our Bank enables businesses to make use of all necessary services at a single point of service, as well as to benefit from the advantages of regular promotions conducted for our customers”, – concluded at the Bank.
Conversebank, registered in 1993, is owned by Argentina-registered Advanced Global Investments LLC (80.94%), Armenian Apostolic Church (5%) and HayPost national postal operator (14.06%). –0–