Coupon bonds by Armbusinessbank cjsc admitted to trading on NASDAQ OMX Armenia
YEREVAN, February 17. /ARKA/. Starting from February 17, 2017 nominal coupon bonds issued by “ARMBUSINESSBANK” CJSC will be admitted to trading on NASDAQ OMX Armenia and included in the bonds free market (C).
The issue of the Bank’s bonds comprises 10,000 coupon bonds with nominal value of AMD 10,000, coupon rate of 14% and maturity period of 24 months. The bonds (ISIN – AMARBBB22ER4) will be traded under ARBBB2 ticker symbol and will be allowed to manual and REPO trading as well.
The list of securities listed and admitted to trading on NASDAQ OMX Armenia, is available on “Financial Instruments” page of NASDAQ OMX Armenia official web-site (www.nasdaqomx.am).
Armbusinessbank was established in 1991 as shareholding bank “Arminvestbank”. In 2006 Bank was renamed “Armbusinessbank” CJSC. “Armbusinessbank” CJSC is a financial organization which has been organized to provide banking and similar services to individuals and organizations. The Bank became a member of NASDAQ OMX Armenia since February 27, 2009.