Gold price in Armenia down to 17, 935.87 drams per one gram
YEREVAN, August 14. /ARKA/. The State Depository of Precious Stones and Metals Agency, an affiliation of Armenian Finance Ministry, set new prices for government agencies to buy and sell precious stones and metals which were effective from August 7 to 13, 2017. The new prices were for one gram of chemically pure metals.
The gold was to be bought at 17, 935.87 drams (up 0.87% or 154.21 drams from the previous week) and sold at 19,495.51 (up 167.62 drams); silver was to be bought at 236.09 drams (up 2.7 drams) and sold at 256.62 drams (up 2.94 drams); platinum was to be bought at 13,425.48 drams (up 289.6 drams) and sold at 14,592.91 drams (up 314.78 drams) and palladium was to be bought at 12,619.42 drams (up 403.89 drams) and sold at 13,716.76 drams (up 439.01 drams). ($1- 478.52 drams). –0—