New money transfer service is available to holders of VTB Bank (Armenia) cards
YEREVAN, DECEMBER 15. /ARKA/. A new service launched by the Russian VTB Group enables customers of any Russian bank to make instantaneous money transfers to the banking cards of VTB’s subsidiaries in several former Soviet republics making the Commonwealth of Independent States and Georgia. The project was implemented with the support of the processing company “MultiCard”, reported Banki.ru.
To make the money transfer customers have to specify the amount of the money in the special field on the bank’s website and enter the details of the sender’s and receiver’s cards.
The new service is available to cardholders of any Russian bank. Money transfers are made to the cards of VTB affiliated banks in Armenia, Belarus, Kazakhstan, Azerbaijan and Georgia.
The minimum amount of the transaction is 100 rubles; the maximum amount is 100 thousand rubles per day. When making a money transfer, a commission is charged in accordance with the tariffs of the VTB Group.