USD-denominated coupon bonds by Unibank listed on NASDAQ OMX Armenia
YEREVAN, December 19. /ARKA/. Starting from December 18, 2017, nominal coupon bonds issued by “UNIBANK” OJSC will be listed on NASDAQ OMX Armenia and included in the bonds’ Main Abond list, NASDAQ OMX stock exchange said.
It said the current issue of the bonds comprises 50,000 coupon bonds with nominal value of USD 100, coupon rate of 5.75% and maturity period of 36 months. The bonds (ISIN – AMUNIBB23ER4) will be traded under UNIBB3 ticker symbol and will be allowed to manual and REPO trading as well.
Unibank” OJSC was founded in October 2001, as a closed joint stock company. In 2015 “Unibank” CJSC was reorganized in “Unibank” Open Joint Stock Company. One of the bank’s main objectives is the financing of small and medium enterprises. Currently UNIBANK has 45 branches together in Armenia and in Nagorno-Karabakh, as well as a representative office in Moscow. Unibank became a member of NASDAQ OMX Armenia on September 29, 2008. The Bank is also a Regulated Market Settlement system member and Depository System Account Operator.