VTB Bank (Armenia) head office changes its address
YEREVAN, March 5. /ARKA/. The head office of VTB Bank (Armenia) has changed its address because of the growing needs prompted by development of businesses and for making its officers’ work more effective, the bank’s press office reported on Monday.
According to the bank’s press release, the new office is equipped in tune with all modern trends. Its address is 35, Moscowyan Street, Yerevan.
“As one of the biggest employer at Armenia’s market, VTB Bank (Armenia) in its new building has managed not only to solve its strategic problem of centralization of the human resources of all its units from three buildings in one office, but also to create modern conditions and comfort for effective interaction among units and for raising the staff’s team spirit,” the press office says in its news release.
There is ‘Open Office’ zone as well as feeding and rest sections in the building.
Two branches will be opened in Moscowyan Plaza – the second premium office in Private Banking format and an office for corporate clients, which will be moved here from the House of Moscow.
A self-service round-the-clock zone equipped with ATMs and payment terminals will be created here as well.
The head office’s business hours are 9:00 to 18:00 every day but Saturday and Monday.
The bank’s press office also reminds clients that the service unit located in 46, Nalbandyan Street moved to 3/1 Pushkin Street in late 2017. It has a 24/7 client-self-service zone.