Converse Bank finalizes results of ‘Meet the Champions’ campaign
YEREVAN, May 31. /ARKA/. Converse Bank has finalized the results of MEET THE CHAMPIONS campaign. The Campaign had been launched in March for MasterCard and Maestro cardholders of Converse Bank to encourage customers and to expand noncash transactions.
“In the course of the Campaign, starting from March 26 through May 10, both the quantity and the amount of noncash transactions with MasterCard and Maestro cards of Converse Bank grew substantially versus the same period in the past year. In particular, the turnover of noncash transactions with the Bank’s cards grew by 23%, and the number of noncash transactions grew by 77%,” the Bank representative said.
Simultaneously, when making noncash shopping in the partnering network of the Bank, the Campaign participants enjoyed cashback and accumulation of Converse points, and the top 10 participants won various prizes in a lottery, of which 6 cash prizes at AMD 100,000 each, 3 cash prizes at AMD 250,000 each, and 1 ticket for 2 persons for UEFA Champions League Final (including air ticket and accommodation).
It is important to note that the cardholders having made at least 25 noncash transactions to a total amount of AMD 400,000 (equivalent foreign currency) had been qualified to take part in the lottery.