Ameriabank dram- and dollar-denominated bonds listed at NASDAQ OMX Armenia
YEREVAN, October 30. /ARKA/. On October 29, Ameriabank listed dram- and dollar- denominated coupon bonds on NASDAQ OMX Armenia Exchange’s Secondary Bbond List, the press office of the stock exchange reports.
The bank listed dram-denominated bonds with a total nominal value of 2 billion AMD and coupon rate of 9.5% (ISIN – AMAMRBB2DER0) with a semi-annual coupon payment and a 36-months maturity period; dollar-denominated bonds with a total nominal value of 8 million USD and coupon rate of 5% (ISIN – AMAMRBB2CER2) with a quarterly coupon payment and a 33-months maturity period.
Currently, Ameriabank has 11 bonds in different currencies and yields listed on NASDAQ OMX Armenia.
Ameriabank, a universal bank that provides the full package of corporate, investment and retail banking services, is one of the biggest and stable financial organizations in Armenia. It is the flagship bank in Armenia for all key indicators (assets, liabilities, loan portfolio, net profit and capital).
The bank has repeatedly received awards from Euromoney, Global Finance and The Banker.
In November 2005, the stock exchange got a license from the Central Bank of Armenia for conducting foreign exchange auctions and the first trading session was held on November 15, 2005. -0—-