ACBA Bank opens branch in Chambarak border community (VIDEO)
YEREVAN, August 28. /ARKA/. ACBA Bank opened a branch, “Chambarak” in the border community of Chambarak. The press service of the bank reports.
Until now, the residents of the village were served in the branches of Sevan and Ijevan, while now the entire range of ACBA Bank’s services will also be provided in the 60th branch – Chambarak.
“We will have the opportunity to meet the needs of the region’s population and business entities. We are well aware of them, they trust us, and we trust them, we have established relations. I am sure that we will develop both agricultural and small and medium business here,” General Director of ACBA Bank Hakob Andreasyan said.
The new branch will operate a 24/7 Express Banking salon, where citizens can carry out transactions around the clock: pay their utility bills, repay loans, replenish deposits, make charges to current and card accounts and use other services. In connection with the opening of the branch and until November 30, ArCa Business and Visa Business cards will be provided to customers without service fees throughout their validity period. In addition, until November 30, five clients who have received transfers through fast transfer systems will receive a gift card from the VEGA store on a random basis.
ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK CJSC was founded in 1995 within the framework of the European Union TACIS program. In September 2006, the French Banking Group Credit Agricole became the bank’s largest shareholder, making significant capital investments. -0-