Acba bank launches Organic Agriculture Development Grant Program 2021-2022
YEREVAN, March 4. /ARKA/. Acba bank, in partnership with the German Nature and Biodiversity Conservation Union (NABU), has launched the Organic Agriculture Development Grant Program 2021-2022.
According to an Acba bank press release, economic entities, farmers and agronomists that will be recognized as winners of the competition announced within the frameworks of the program will be able to obtain certificates of organic food producers through joint financial support of the bank and NABU and improve substantially the prospects for exporting their products.
Economic entities interested in participating in the tender for the program “Development of Organic Agriculture 2021-2022” can send applications until March 31, 2021.
The free joint program of the Acba bank and Germany’s Nature and Biodiversity Conservation Union (NABU) – ‘Development of Organic Agriculture’, designed to stimulate the development of organic agriculture and help producers of the sector, was launched in 2015. –0–