Stepan Gishyan charity foundation announces new grant competition
YEREVAN, February 2. /ARKA/. The Stepan Gishyan charity foundation, run by Acba Bank, has announced today another grant competition, designed for legal entities, the press service of the Acba Bank reported.
It said the charitable foundation has started the process of accepting online applications. The deadline is March 15 inclusive.
The charity said the projects should address such issues as development of socio-economic, educational and scientific fields, health and culture, or several of the above-mentioned areas at the same time. The projects must be implemented exclusively in the territory of the Republic of Armenia.
The foundation will give preference to those projects that:
– contribute to the creation of new jobs,
– use as much local products and raw materials as possible;
– offer innovative solutions;
– are aimed at strengthening the Armenian-French relations.
Please click here for more information.
The maximum amount of a grant is 5 million drams.
the Stepan Gishyan charitable foundation (http://foundation-gishyan.am/) was established in 2015 by Acba Bank, French Credit Agricole, the National Federation of Credit Agricole and the Gishyan family -0-