Inecobank has a new leader: Hayk Voskanyan appointed as an executive officer
YEREVAN, April 11. /ARKA/. “Inecobank” CJSC has a new leader. Hayk Voskanyan has assumed the position of executive officer of the bank.  Mr. Voskanyan has about 20 years of work experience in the financial and banking sector. He served as a financial officer of Inecobank since 2017.
“I congratulate Hayk Voskanyan on assuming the position of Inecobank’s executive officer and wish him great success. I believe that he will spearhead the bank to new achievements,” Inecobank’s founder and Chairman of the Board Avetis Baloyan said in his speech.
“I would like to thank you for the great trust shown in me. I am sure that together with our professional team, we will continue to ensure Inecobank’s progress towards growth and development,” Hayk Voskanyan said.
Before joining Inecobank, Hayk Voskanyan held various management positions in the Central Bank of Armenia, the Central Depository of Armenia, the National Mortgage Company and other leading financial organizations.
About Inecobank
Inecobank is one of the leading banks in the South Caucasus, offering comprehensive banking services tailored to meet the financial needs of each customer. For 27 years, the bank has been providing convenience, serving around 600,000 customers and 350,000 online users. Over the years, the bank has developed innovative digital solutions and products, introducing a completely new culture of financial services in Armenia.
You can follow all the news and offers of Inecobank on the bank’s official website and social platforms (FacebookInstagram).