Unibank presents two clients with a trip to Paris for the Olympic Games
YEREVAN, 20 June. /ARKA/. “Higher, faster, more accurate” – this was the slogan of the final stage of a joint campaign of Unibank and Visa. At the final stage 12 holders of Visa cards of Unibank fulfilled various tasks within the framework of sports competitions. Two participants with the highest score received the main prize of the campaign – a trip to Paris to watch the Olympic Games and the closing ceremony.
The joint campaign of Unibank and Visa started in March 2024. Every month the bank’s cardholders had an opportunity to win souvenirs with Olympic symbols, Visa cards with Olympic design and cash prizes. To participate in the promotion, Unibank Visa cardholders had to make non-cash payments of AMD 50,000 or more per month.
“I am very satisfied with the service at Unibank. This bank is one of the best in Armenia in terms of variety of offers and quality of service. Very few people manage to go to the Olympics as a fan. In my opinion, this is the most wonderful gift and my wife and I will go to Paris with pleasure,” said David Tovmasyan, the first winner of the campaign.
Narek Yeritsyan also got an opportunity to watch the Olympic Games in Paris. “I have been a client of Unibank for almost 4 years. It was a pleasant surprise. I have always rejoiced at the victories of our Armenian athletes and it will be great to be next to them in Paris and share this joy,” said Narek Yeritsyan, the second winner of the contest.
Mesrop Hakobyan, Chairman of the Management Board of Unibank, and the athletes who will represent Armenia at the Olympic Games in Paris: wrestler Arsen Harutyunyan, gymnasts Artur Davtyan and Vahagn Davtyan, and shooter Elmira Karapetyan presented the prizes to the winners of the campaign.-0-