Acba Leasing portfolio and programs exceed 120 billion drams – exclusive offers of the company at Leasing Expo 2025
YEREVAN, April 21. /ARKA/. Acba Leasing, the “Main Partner” of Leasing Expo 2025, is presenting exclusive and advantageous partnership offers at the exhibition. These offers span across all sectors from agricultural and construction machinery to equipment and vehicles.
For the third consecutive year, Leasing Expo has brought together key players from the public, private, and international sectors, all emphasizing the vital role of leasing in economic development.
“Over the past five years, we have seen growth in nearly all key indicators. Today, as the undisputed market leader, Acba Leasing naturally could not miss participating in Leasing Expo 2025. As the ‘Main Partner,’ we are showcasing exclusive offers in collaboration with our suppliers that have never before been available in Armenia under similar conditions,” said Aghasi Gasparyan, General Director of Acba Leasing.
“The total value of Acba Leasing’s portfolio and overall programs exceeds 120 billion drams. We are the top taxpayer among credit organizations. However, our goal has never been just financing, we have always been, and remain, a reliable, long-term partner, regardless of the size or industry of the organization,” added Sarkis Sargsyan, Deputy General Director of Acba Leasing.
“We are very happy to welcome Acba Leasing again as the ‘Main Partner’ of this exhibition. Acba Leasing has the largest leasing portfolio in Armenia, and its presence is crucial for us as organizers. You can see the scale of their pavilion and the powerful offers they brought it has truly elevated the level of the exhibition,” said Diana Aroyan, Head of Marketing and Communications at Big Projects.
Over the past five years, Acba Leasing has become a real driving force in Armenia’s economy, allocating around 220 billion drams toward the sustainable development of small, medium, and large businesses.
Acba Bank is the sole shareholder of Acba Leasing.
Acba Leasing is regulated by the Central Bank of Armenia.