YEREVAN, February 19. /ARKA/. The IV Conference Capital Markets Armenia, an annual international event dedicated to the development of the capital market of the Republic of Armenia and its integration into the global financial system, will be held in Yerevan at the Marriott Hotel.
The conference will bring together representatives of regulators, commercial banks, investment and asset management companies, industrial enterprises, international financial institutions, rating agencies, and market infrastructure organizations.
In 2025, the conference welcomed more than 240 participants from 12 countries. In 2026, the organizers expect a comparable audience in terms of scale and geographic reach. The forum traditionally serves as a professional platform for discussing the strategic development of Armenia’s financial sector and expanding international investment cooperation.
Key topics on the agenda include the macroeconomic results of 2025, economic growth prospects for 2026, the development of the domestic capital market, enhancement of the country’s investment attractiveness, as well as the transformation of global financial markets and the implementation of digital solutions in market infrastructure.
Conference agenda highlights:
— Plenary Session: “Armenia’s Economy and Financial System: 2025 Results and 2026 Outlook”