Bank VTB (Armenia) and the company “Muran” conduct joint action on car loans
YEREVAN, April 21. /ARKA/. Bank VTB (Armenia) and the company “Muran” started joint exclusive action on car loans, under which the purchase of new cars in the showrooms of the company, the rate of minimum down payment is 10%.
The aim of this action is to increase the level of loyalty to the Bank in the significant segment of population – car owners, increase their capacities in acquisition of new cars from primary market.
The action will operate till June 30, 2011. Crediting of physical entities will be implemented on the most favorable conditions for the borrower: pre-payment of 10 % (exclusive proposal), loan amount from 1 to 15 million drams, annual interest rate of 14% and loan terms from 12 to 60 months.
Loans are offered for the purchase of new car brands – Nissan, Infinity, Ford, Volvo, Land Rover, Renault, Peugeot, Chevrolet, as well as Russian-made cars GAZ, PAZ and UAZ.
“Crediting of physical entities is the most important directions of the Bank. In order to advance the development in this area and improve performance in the car loan market, our Bank together with its partner – the owner of the company “Muran” has developed a package of special credit conditions according to which buying a new car straight from the showroom will be more beneficial to the customer”, said Director of Retail Development Department Artak Khachartyan.
CJSC “Bank VTB (Armenia)” became participant of international financial group VTB in April 2004. Currently it is the second largest in Russia, VTB Bank (CJSC) owning 100% of shares of “Bank VTB (Armenia)”. The Bank is traditionally among the leaders of the banking system of Armenia by a number of key indicators. The Bank now owns the largest branch network in the country – 68 branches.-0–