Armenian credit organizations’ ii q total assets jump 13.5% to about AMD 156.5 bln
YEREVAN, August 31. /ARKA/. The total assets of Armenia’s credits organizations climbed by 13.5% or 18.6 billion drams to nearly 156.5 billion drams over the second quarter of this year.
The analysis conducted by ARKA news agency manifests that Norvik credit organization is a leader in total assets volume- over 24.8 billion drams. The total assets of this organization advanced by 25.3% or nearly 5 billion drams within the reported period. Norvik’s total assets made up 15.8% of the aggregate assets.
The top 5 leaders in this index are also The National Mortgage Company – 19.5 billion drams (growth by 3.9% or 744.8 million drams, with 12.5% share), Finca – about 19.4 billion drams ( up by 17.6% or 2.9 billion drams, with 12.3% share), Aregak- around 12.5 billion drams (rise by 1.5% or 186.9 million drams, with 7.9% share), and AGBA Leasing- 11.3 billion drams ( boost by 44.3% or 3.4 billion drams, 7.2% share).
Fast Credit organization reported the highest growth rates in the assets ( by 88.6% or 544.4 million drams to 1.1 billion drams), according to ARKA.