Armenia’s national mortgage company places fourth issue of its corporate bonds
YEREVAN, December 14. / ARKA /. Today the 4th issue of corporate bonds by  National Mortgae Company Refinancing Credit Organization CJSC (NMC RCO)  was placed at NASDAQ OMX Armenia stock exchange.
Discount bonds for a total value of AMD 948,425,776.30 were placed through stock exchange mechanism. All the value issued was placed, while bonds demand was even higher, amounting to AMD 1,074,419,323. Weighted average price was 10.7562% and the cut price stood at 10.9997%. The first, second and third issues of the bonds were made in 2011-2012.
The National Mortgage Company UCO CJSC was registered in the Central Bank of Armenia  in 2009. Its only shareholder is the Central Bank of Armenia.
NASDAQ OMX Armenia (Armenian Stock Exchange OJSC until January 27,2009)
was founded in 2001 as a self-regulating organization, a voluntary association of 21 brokerage firms. Early in November 2007, the stock exchange was transformed to an OJSC. On January 7, 2008, OMX (at present NASDAQ OMX) became sole owner of NASDAQ OMX Armenia. On June 5, 2009, the stock exchange became the same owner of the Central Depository of Armenia..($1-406,60 drams)  -0-