Total assets of Areximbank- Gazprombank Group rose 15% to 123.4bln drams in Q1
YEREVAN, April 18. /ARKA/. Total assets of Areximbank- Gazprombank Group rose by 15% or 15.9 billion drams to 123.4 billion drams in the first quarter, as compared to the same period of 2012 the bank’s press office told ARKA Agency.
Other key indicators have also grown, according to the report.
Loans to clients totaled 93.9 billion drams in Q1, an increase of 14% or 11.4 billion drams as compared to Q1 the year before.
The bank’s total liabilities amounted of 106.4 billion drams as of the end of the quarter, which is an increase of 14.9bln drams or 16%.
Individual funds rose by 11.8bln drams or 59% to 31.9 bln drams.
The bank’s total capital was 17 billion drams as of the end of the reporting quarter, an increase of one billion drams or 6.5% against the year before.
In 2010, AB Certification (France) Audit Company granted ISO 9001:2008 international certificate of compliance to the bank. In 2012, the bank received ISO 27001: 2005 certificate of compliance from Certification International United Kingdom.  –0–