ANELIK BANK BOOM ENERGY VISA CLASSIC card holder wins four-person trip to black sea resort
YEREVAN, June 21. /ARKA/. Anelik Bank has raffled off a four-person trip to Batumi, one of Black Sea resorts, the bank’s press office told ARKA News Agency.
The data of all the holders of ANELIK BANK BOOM ENERGY VISA CLASSIC were placed into a transparent box, and the winner was determined through random choice.
The winner is Khoren, who was notified about the prize via a telephone call, which was made in the presence of journalists and other cardholders.
He will travel to Batumi with his three friends for seven days. The trip voucher was provided by JASUTA Travel company. Expenses for meals, traveling and accommodation in a four-star hotel are paid.
Kristina Minasyan, chief of the travel company’s tourism unit, said the JASUTA Travel also made pleasant surprises to those BOOM ENERGY card holders who didn’t win and all the cardholders of Anelik Bank – the company offers trips on preferential terms to Black Sea, Europe and Middle East resorts.
Armen Arevyan, chief of Anelik Bank’s marketing and public relations division, on his side, said that ANELIK BANK BOOM ENERGY VISA CLASSIC provides various advantages, and this trip is only one of them.
“Advantages of ANELIK BANK BOOM ENERGY VISA CLASSIC are being expanded and the list of cooperating organizations is constantly being refilled with new clubs and culture centers,” he added.
On September 3, 2012, Anelik Bank offered a new card ANELIK BANK BOOM ENERGY VISA Classic to its clients. This card provides the opportunities that significantly differ from those provided by other cards issued by this bank and other banks in Armenia.
Lebanese CreditBank holds 89.95% of Anelik Bank’s shares, and the remaining 10.05% belong to Samvel Chzmachyan, the chairman of the bank’s board. —0—