ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK to conduct next business trainings for representatives of SMEs in late February
YEREVAN, February 12. /ARKA/. ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK said today it will conduct the next business trainings for representatives of SMEs on February 23-26.
ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK is the first bank in Armenia that has started conducting regular business trainings for its customers with a view to promote small and medium-sized businesses throughout all the phases of their work. The first training courses were held on November 24 -27, 2015.
According to a Bank’s press release, the participants of business trainings are offered five different topics, designed to provide them with theoretical and practical knowledge for the best management of their businesses and use of a number of marketing tools.
The trainings are designed not only for the heads of companies, which are the customers of the bank, but also for the heads of all SMEs who are not the bank’s customers.
The Bank said those who wish to participate in the trainings can register by calling ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK 010 31 88 88 (81-85, 81-49), or by visiting any of its branches located in Yerevan. Business courses are free of charge for all participants.