Ahead of summer holidays Unibank announces special prices for using its deposit boxes
YEREVAN, June 3. /ARKA/. Ahead of summer holidays the Yerevan-based Unibank has announced special prices for using its individual deposit boxes.
Depending on the size and term of leasing a deposit box the rates range from 4,500 drams (for leasing a small deposit box for 7 days) to 35,000 drams (for leasing a large deposit box for a year).
The service is provided by Acharyan and Gyumri branches of the bank. The rates at Prive branch range from 18,000 drams to 35,000 drams. The special offer will run until the 31st of August this year.
Unibank offers deposit boxes of three sizes: small (110 x 220 x 480 mm), medium (200 x 220 x 480 mm) and large (200 x 450 x 480 mm). Customers can lease deposit boxes for a period of 7 days, 14 days, one month, 6 months and one year. Deposit boxes are under surveillance around the clock in special halls, designated by the bank for this purpose.
Unibank was founded in October 2001. In 2002 it introduced Unistream system. Some 93.5% of its shares are held by Glovery Holding LTD. ($1 – 477.99 drams). -0-