Gold buying price in Armenia down to 17,352 drams per one gram
YEREVAN, March 27, /ARKA/. The State Depository of Precious Stones and Metals Agency, an affiliation of Armenian Finance Ministry, set new prices for government agencies to buy and sell precious stones and metals which were effective from March 20 to March 26, 2017. The new prices were for one gram of chemically pure metals.
The gold was to be bought at 17,352.79 drams (down 91.91 drams from the previous week) and sold at 18,861.73 (down 103.16 drams); silver was to be bought at 245.55 drams (down 4.46 drams) and sold at 266.09 drams (down 4.79 drams); platinum was to be bought at 13,531.07 drams (down 253.86 drams) and sold at 14,708.37 drams (down 275.93 drams) and palladium was to be bought at 10,827.14 drams (down 136. 92 dams) and sold at 11,768.63 drams (down 148.83 drams). ($1- 484 drams). -0-