Anelik bank to place 4th issue of USD-denominated bonds
YEREVAN, June 28. /ARKA/. Anelik Bank said today it will be placing the 4th issue of USD –denominated bonds to the tune of $5 million from June 29 to September 15. The bank said the 4th issue consists of 50,000 non-documentary, coupon bonds with a nominal value of $100, an annual yield of 5.75% and a maturity period of 2 years. It said also interests will be paid every six months.
To buy bonds physical and legal person should visit the head office of the bank or any of its branches. The minimum package is 10 bonds.
“Anelik Bank is an active player in Armenia’s securities market. Because of the high demand for the bonds of the previous issues, this one will last longer. So far, the bank has issued bonds worth 10 million US dollars and also one billion drams worth bonds in the local currency. When the placement is over the bonds will be listed at NASDAQ OMX Armenia,” the financial director of the bank Ruben Melikyan said.
Anelik Bank established in 1990, is now owned by FISTOCO LTD ( 59.7%) and CreditBank S.A.L ( 40.3%). ($ 1 – 480.49 drams). –0–