Customers may apply online for Unibank’s non-cash loans
YEREVAN, June 27. /ARKA/. The Yerevan-based Unibank said today that customers may apply also online for Non-Cash consumer loans without having to visit its head office or one of its branches. According to a Unibank press release, the move is aimed at helping customers save time, enabling them to apply for loan at any time. To fill in an online loan application customers should go to www.unibank.am or visit its official Facebook page.
According to Unibank, because of its affordable terms and simple procedure, Non-Cash loan is now available to the largest possible number of customers. The loan is transferred to the customer’s banking card. The repayment period is up to 48 months, the amount is up to AMD 1 million and the interest rate is 15% annually.
Loan repayments can be made both at branch offices, by contacting the bank’s staff or by using a bank’s payment terminal. Early repayments are permitted without restrictions and penalties.
Unibank is one of the leading consumer lending banks in Armenia because of affordable lending terms. Today Unibank provides more than 1,000 loans per day.
“Unibank pays great importance to fast and simple services trying to deliver them to customers in the most convenient way. This year, the bank has already revised downward the interest rates on consumer loans to make them more affordable. Unibank is the first bank in Armenia to offer its clients online access to loans as well. Today, we offer also the online version of the Non-Cash loan so that our customers can use our service at their homes without visiting the bank and standing in line,” said Gurgen Ghukasyan, Unibank’s Retail Business Development and Sales Director.
Unibank was established in 2001. In 2002, it introduced Unistream system. The key shareholder of the bank is UNIHOLDING GG LIMITED. In 2015, the bank was reorganized into an open joint stock company. –0—