ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK opens branch in Meghri
YEREVAN, September 23. /ARKA/. The ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK has opened its 61st branch today in the town of Meghri in the southern province of Syunik. The new branch will provide the full range of the bank’s services, ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK said in a press release.
“Here we can help develop innovative agriculture, which will allow the local population to present their famous fruits and products not only in the Armenian market, but also in Russia and other countries,” said
Hakob Andreasyan, ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK Board Chairman.
According to him, the bank will offer all its agricultural and non-agricultural products and services. It will also contribute to the development of the agricultural sector through innovative technologies.
“The region has great potential and in cooperation with local farmers, we can solve serious problems,” Andreasyan said.
The Meghri branch will operate an Express Banking hall 24/7, in which citizens will be able to perform operations around the clock: pay utility bills, repay loans, replenish deposits, open current and card accounts and use other bank services.
In connection with the opening of the Meghri branch, customers have the opportunity to open “classic” and “family” deposits for a period of 12-24 months on preferential terms until November 14. ArCa Business and Visa cards are provided without fee for servicing a card account throughout their validity period.