Acba bank opens 63rd branch at Garage Mall
YEREVAN, September 3. /ARKA/. The Acba bank has opened its 63rd branch in Garage Mall, located at 1, Mazmanyan Street in Yerevan. The new branch will offer the full range of Acba Bank’s services.
“To be closer and more accessible to our clients and partners, we continue developing the Acba Bank’s branch network. Garage Mall is the 19th branch of the bank in Yerevan and 63rd in the country. We strive to work according to the logic “only forward” and, as always, will make every effort to provide high-quality banking services to our clients,” said Acba bank CEO Hakob Andreasyan.
Acba Bank said until September 30 inclusive, special terms and conditions will apply for the following services at the Garage Mall branch:
• When opening a Classic Deposit for a period of 12-24 months in Armenian drams, the annual interest rate will be 9.5% (1% higher), if the deposit is in US dollars – the interest rate is 4.05% (0.3% higher). When opening a Family Deposit for a period of 10 months or more in Armenian drams, the annual interest rate will be 8.5% (1% higher), in the US dollars – 3.55% (0.3% higher).