Acba Bank and Investment Council of Armenia to cooperate on improving investment climate in the country
YEREVAN, August 2. /ARKA/. The Acba Bank and the Investment Council of Armenia signed a Memorandum of Understanding within the framework of Acba Business Club, whereby the parties will cooperate on improvement of investment climate in Armenia, and development and elaboration of the legislation regulating small and medium-sized enterprises, the press service of the Acba Bank reported.
It said within the framework of the Memorandum, discussions will be organized with members of the Acba Business Club on legislative issues of primary importance for the Armenian economy.
Based on their results the club members will conduct a mapping of issues received “directly from the business” to find possible solutions. Beneficiaries and experts of the Investment Council of Armenia will also be involved in the discussions.
The Acba Bank and the Investment Council of Armenia will also organize joint seminars, scientific conferences, working meetings and practical retraining forums for the members of the Acba Business Club.
Under the Acba Business Partner sub-brand, SME managers will be given the opportunity to acquire new knowledge and management tools, establish new business relations, and become members of the business community.
Under the Acba Business Partner sub-brand, SME managers will be able: