Lease medical equipment at 1% rate
YEREVAN, June 10. /ARKA/. A partnership between Acba Leasing and SZ Pharma will allow Armenia’s medical companies to lease last-gen medical equipment from Europe, Japan, Canada or the US at the rate of only 1%, Acba Bank announced on Monday.
“Acba Leasing and SZ Pharma have a long history of cooperation. Today we signed a memorandum which will strengthen our cooperation and offer our clients leasing options on more favorable terms. In particular, it will be possible to finance energy-saving equipment made in Europe with an annual interest rate of 1% and an advance payment of 10%,” said Acba Leasing General Director Agasi Gasparyan.
“Today we signed a memorandum with our long-term partner Acba Leasing in the hope that we will be able to offer dentists, dental technicians and doctors the latest high-quality equipment,” Erem Sargsyan, the SZ Pharma founding director, said.
SZ Pharma has been on the Armenian medical equipment market for 23 years, representing over 100 leading foreign companies in Armenia.
Acba Bank is a 100% shareholder of Acba Leasing.
Acba Leasing is controlled by the Central Bank of Armenia.