Freedom Broker Armenia to award shares of international companies to winners of Business YereFun event
YEREVAN, 14 June./ARKA/. Freedom Broker Armenia is a partner of Business YereFun networking event, slated for 14 June at Ararat Golf Club, according to a report forwarded to  ARKA news agency.
Within the framework of Business YereFun, renowned professionals will present the most memorable cases of business transformation, touching upon the main business functions such as  operational management, marketing, finance, human resources and sales.
The event will be attended by business owners, founders, directors and top managers. A golf tournament will be held as part of the event. Three winners of the tournament will be awarded with shares of famous companies from Freedom Broker Armenia.
In addition, several more participants will have an opportunity to win shares during the event, which will be announced on the spot.
“We are happy to take part in this important event, unique both in terms of content and networking. We are confident that participants will not only gain important knowledge, but also make connections in different fields. As a company that provides access to international markets, we are happy to give the winners of the competition the opportunity to discover the world of investments,” Freedom Broker Armenia stated.