VTB (Armenia) opens renovated office in Nor Nork district of Yerevan
YEREVAN, 20 June. /ARKA/. VTB (Armenia) bank has reopened its branch in Nor Nork district after reconstruction.
The bank expanded the area of the office to 300 square metres, where more than 15 thousand retail and corporate clients will be served. It also opened a dedicated Privilege zone for premium package holders.
Branch N15 has been operating in Yerevan’s Nor Nork neighbourhood since 2014. In order to create comfortable conditions for customers, the bank renewed the office design and expanded its area. The design and location of working areas are thought over so that visitors feel individual attitude and convenience at all stages of service.
The office has two ATMs, which work round the clock, and a payment terminal, through which more than 300 banking transactions can be made without using a plastic card.
In the renovated office, clients have access to cash and settlement services, credit and savings products, and payment card processing. There is also a dedicated area for Privilege package holders. There they can get advice from a personal manager on any financial issues.
“Today there are 53 VTB (Armenia) branches operating in the country. There are 22 offices in Yerevan, and we have endeavoured to ensure that all of them are located in the most convenient locations. We pay great attention to quality and comfortable service at the points of sale. The Bank modernised one of the most popular branches  in Nor Nork. Now it is more spacious and operates in a new format,” commented Taras Kladchenko, Deputy General Director – Chairman of VTB (Armenia).