Preferential registration for the FINTECH360conference is available until March 15
YEREVAN, March 12. /ARKA/. Taking place in April 2025 in Yerevan, FINTECH360 will bring together over 200 participants, including leading experts from the banking and payments industry, top IT executives, and fintech startups. The conference will focus on digital transformation and best practices for integrating innovation into business.
The FINTECH360 conference will be held on 16-19 April, 2025, at the Holiday Inn Yerevan- Republic Square Hotel, with support from Unibank, the Armenian payment and settlement system UBPay, and the payment system KWIKPAY.
Discussion topics will include artificial intelligence (AI), cryptocurrencies, blockchain, decentralized finance (DeFi), hyper-personalization of products and services, the evolution of the cross-border money transfer market, and fintech solutions for brokerage services. Participants will have the opportunity to engage with international experts, gain insights from their experiences, and establish new partnerships with companies and service providers at the forefront of innovation.
The key speakers include: Stefan Lucas (FinTech Armenia), Urs Bolt (The Banking Academy), Rouben Indjikian (Webster University Geneva Campus), Takeshi Kito (Elevandi Japan), Mesrop Hakobyan (Unibank), Shalva Meladze (KWIKPAY), Seyran Sargsyan (UBPay), Sergey Lyalin (Cbonds), Pegor Papazian (Tumo).
Taking part in the conference is a great opportunity to explore the strategies of market leaders driving business breakthroughs. Engaging discussions, a relevant program, diverse cultural events, and active networking create the perfect environment for exchanging ideas and insights.
Register by March 15 to take advantage of a 10% discount on all participation packages!