Freedom Broker Armenia, part of Freedom Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: FRHC), reports revenue growth of over 17% in the first quarter of fiscal year 2026
YEREVAN, October 10. /ARKA/. Freedom Holding Corp. has published its financial results for the first quarter of the fiscal year 2026, which concluded on June 30, 2025. The company’s revenue reached $533.4 million, reflecting an increase of $78.4 million (17%) compared to the same period in the previous year.
The growth was fueled by a rise in net income from securities transactions, the expansion of the insurance sector (notably in pension annuities and accident insurance), and higher sales at its subsidiaries.
The holding company’s net income stood at $30.4 million, translating to earnings per share of $0.51. The client base continued to expand significantly: the number of brokerage accounts grew to 725,000 (+43,000), insurance clients reached 1.4 million (+226,000), and banking users totaled 3.0 million (+412,000).
Key events during the reporting period included:
• the addition of Freedom Holding Corp. shares to the Russell 3000 index, which represents the
performance of major American companies;
• the adjustment of the rating outlook for key subsidiaries by S&P Global Ratings from “stable” to “positive”;
Freedom Holding Corp. is committed to enhancing its status as a diversified international entity that offers brokerage, insurance, investment banking, and technology services across 22 countries.
Freedom Broker Armenia plays a vital role in the advancement of the local capital market by granting investors in Armenia access to global financial instruments.