Armenia’s RESO insurance company taking part in RESO-2013 annual festival in Yekaterinburg
YEREVAN, June 18. /ARKA/. RESO annual festival was launched on June 16 in Yekaterinburg, Russia, the press office of RESO insurance company reports.
The ten-member Armenian delegation headed by Hakob Hakobyan, the director of the agency running the network, includes the director of the school for insurance agents, heads of agency groups and insurance agents.
According to the report, more than 230 insurance agents, managers in charge of sales and heads of RESO Group’s insurance companies from CIS countries are taking part in the festival.
“Participants’ proposals have been taken into account in elaboration of the festival’s six-day program,” the press release says.
Important issues related to the insurance market, latest and unusual solutions, the process of regulation of applications for various insurance products, organization of interaction with individual and corporate clients, RESO Group’s advertising strategy etc. will be discussed here.
“RESO administration is constantly encouraging employees’ efforts to improve their professional skills and is periodically sending them to retraining classes in Armenia and abroad as well as to experience-exchange meetings and other events,” the press release says.
The RESO Group was established in 2004. Now the Group consists of more than 30 companies focused on insurance, pensions, development, car, leasing and medicine businesses in Russia and the Commonwealth of Independent States.
RESO Insurance Company started functioning in Armenia on November 12, 2008, and on November 9, 2009, the company was renamed RESO CJSC. The company’s shareholders Poligrafia (50%) and CIS Equity Partners Limited (50%). —0—