VTB Bank (Armenia) provides consumer loans to clients via MasterCard Instant Issue
YEREVAN, February 23. /ARKA/. To save its clients’ time and improve the quality of its services VTB Bank (Armenia) has made loan-formalizing procedures faster – it will transfer consumer loans – a sum equal to the borrower’s eight-fold salary and up to AMD 4 million – to MasterCard Instant issue card, the bank’s press office reported on Thursday.
After sustaining the loan application, right at the contact-signing stage, the upheld loan is provided to the card.
There will be no need to visit the bank again to take the money – clients will receive it on their MasterCard.
Clients can withdraw the money or make cashless payments.
The card is provided in a few minutes and at preferential terms. The card is issued for free and its monthly service costs 590 drams and annual servicing costs 5,900 drams.
ATMs belonging to VTB (Armenia) and ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK provide money with no commission. The maximum amount of daily transactions is 5 million drams.
VTB Bank Armenia (Armenian Savings Bank before June 2006) joined VTB Group in April 2004. VTB, the second largest bank of Russia, holds 100% of shares of VTB Bank (Armenia). VTB Bank (Armenia) has 67 branches all over Armenia’s territory – the largest branch network in the country.