ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK launches new generation digital platform
YEREVAN, September 16. /ARKA/. The ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK said today it has launched a new generation digital platform ACBA Digital that allows customers to use numerous banking services both on the Internet and through mobile applications.
The ACBA Digital mobile application also enables customers, for the first time in Armenia, to make real NFC payments (the NFC service is currently available only for the Android operating system and VISA bank payment cards).
In order to use the ACBA Digital platform from a mobile phone, ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK’s clients can download the mobile application using the following links:
To make an update Android operating system users should visit the following link; users of the IOS operating system should visit this link.
Those persons who are not yet clients of ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK can also download the ACBA Digital mobile application and enjoy numerous advantages of the platform. For the full use of the site, they just need to become clients of ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK.
The digital platform of the new generation ACBA Digital (as well as the ACBA Digital mobile application) can be used by both individuals and legal entities. Thanks to a variety of innovative opportunities, the ACBA Digital platform can be used to enjoy modern banking services and carry out a number of transactions.
All ACBA Digital features can be found here.
ACBA was established in 1995 as part of EU’s TACIS program. As a result of a long-term and mutually beneficial cooperation between ACBA Bank and the French Credit Agricole the latter became the biggest shareholder of ACBA in 2006, September. ACBA was restructured, becoming a closed joint stock company and was renamed ACBA CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK. -0–