IDBank prematurely finished the placement of the second tranche of bonds of 2021
YEREVAN, September 7, /ARKA/ IDBank prematurely finished the placement of the second tranche of dollar bonds under the abbreviation AMANLBB2DER5. The total volume of the issue was USD 5 million, the annual coupon interest rate is 4%, the coupons are to be paid quarterly and the maturity is 27 months.
The bonds will be listed in the “Armenian Securities Exchange” and will be quoted by the Marketmaker.
The funds attracted by means of nominal bonds are considered to be guaranteed bank deposits and are guaranteed by the Deposit Guarantee Fund of Armenia.
To view your IDBank bonds, it is necessary to enter the “Banking” section in Idram&IDBank application, choose the “Bonds” section where all necessary information about the bonds is presented: the abbreviation, quantity, nominal value, annual coupon interest rate, payout date and the date of redemption. This means that the clients will have an opportunity to manage their funds in a more flexible way.
The Bond prospectus was registered by the CBA, resolution N1/392A of the Chairman of the CBA from July 23, 2021. The electronic version of the prospectus and the final terms of issue are available on the official website of the Bank.