Unibank offers a “Special” business loan with an interest rate of 8.5% per annum
YEREVAN, March 10, /ARKA/. Unibank has announced a new product for entrepreneurs. One can get a “Special” business loan in Armenian drams or US dollars for up to 60 months.
Special is provided for business purposes or for refinancing loans in other banks. The client may get up to 250 mln AMD or 500 000 USD. When applying for a loan in drams, the interest rate will be from 11% per annum, while, in the case of dollars – from 8.5% per annum. The service is designed for both legal entities and private entrepreneurs.
“Supporting Small and Medium enterprises is one of our top priorities. We are studying carefully the customers’ needs in order to make business loans even more profitable and affordable for a wide range of entrepreneurs. Our new project, “Special”, is designed for those who need funds to implement business plans or optimize their credit load. By issuing the necessary funds to clients under conditions that are most appropriate to the peculiarities and seasonality of their business, we help them develop and move forward,” says David Petrosyan,Director of Corporate Business Promotion and Sales at Unibank.
Yet another means of supporting entrepreneurs is unsecured loans. Unibank is ready to provide a business with a loan without security for up to 5 million AMD or the equivalent sum in USD for a period of up to 60 months. The interest rate of an unsecured loan in AMD is from 12.9% per annum. This is a convenient option for companies and private entrepreneurs who are willing to save on notary services, cadastral registration, and security deposit.