Unibank Sponsors the “Yerevan Dialogue” International Forum
YEREVAN, May 30. /ARKA/. Unibank became a sponsor of the second edition of the “Yerevan Dialogue” international forum, hosted in Armenia under the theme “Navigating the Unknown.” The forum provided a platform for a diverse range of stakeholders—including policymakers, academics, civil society, and the private sector—to engage in dialogue and explore solutions to pressing global challenges. These included intensifying geopolitical tensions, growing economic uncertainty, biodiversity loss, and the transformative yet complex implications of artificial intelligence.
The event opened with keynote addresses by Nikol Pashinyan, Prime Minister of Armenia, and Ararat Mirzoyan, Minister of Foreign Affairs.
By supporting the “Yerevan Dialogue 2025,” Unibank reaffirmed its commitment to fostering progress and enhancing Armenia’s voice in global conversations. At the forum, Unibank presented its investment opportunities and digital initiatives.
Unibank Invest is a specialized investment platform in Armenia offering direct access to international stock exchanges. It serves both individual and corporate clients with a comprehensive range of investment tools.
With Unibank Invest, clients can trade on the world’s largest exchanges—including NYSE, NASDAQ, LSE, XETRA, and others. Investors gain access to over 30,000 stocks and ETFs, more than 20,000 bonds (government, corporate, and Eurobonds), as well as currency pairs, derivatives available via the terminal, and additional instruments through the OTC market.
The platform is accessible via a modern web terminal and a mobile app. Its intuitive and user-friendly interface makes it ideal for both beginners and advanced investors who value comprehensive analytics and robust features.
One of the highlights of the forum was the panel discussion “The Social Algorithm: Decoding the Data-Driven Economy,” which brought together leaders from government, finance, civil society, and the tech sector. The session focused on the complexities of regulating the digital economy and creating more transparent, accountable online spaces. Panelists included: