“Mаshtots” branch extends operating hours until 7:00 PM
YEREVAN, September 29. /ARKA/.  “Mashtots” branch of Unibank has extended working hours. Clients can now access services at the branch from Monday to Friday, between 9:30 AM and 7:00 PM. Branch address: 22/2 Mashtots Avenue, Yerevan.
The extended hours are particularly beneficial for clients with busy daytime schedules who prefer to manage their financial matters in the evening. This initiative represents another step by Unibank in prioritizing client convenience and reflects the bank’s ongoing commitment to customer care.
Unibank’s team continuously strives to enhance service quality, taking into account the needs of all client segments and implementing flexible operating hours across its branch network.
“Isakov” branch serves clients Monday through Friday from 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM, and “Zvartnots” branch provides 24/7 service.
Unibank is also actively developing its mobile applications for both individual and corporate clients, maintaining its position as one of the fintech leaders in Armenia.This focus on digital solutions is a strategic priority, reflecting the growing preference of clients to manage their finances through online platforms.