Moneyto moves to the new money transfer platform by ProtoBase laboratories
YEREVAN, February 15. /ARKA/. The London -based Moneyto.co.uk, an international online money transfer company, has moved to ProtoMT, one of the latest products, developed by Protobase Laboratories. By updating the software, Moneyto enhanced its business process automation, improved customer communications, and made AML and compliance processes more efficient, a Moneyto press release said.
It said a switch to a new platform ensuring up-to-date business requirements, is resulting from Moneyto strategy focused on extending business, enlarging its geographical coverage and business contacts as well.
ProtoMT is a CRM-system which involves solutions for automating money transfers, monitoring the sales and customer service. The new software allows to deal with exchange currencies and cross rates, to manage fees, standardize database, track sales online, make analytical reports, plan and set tasks and provide customer feedback via e-mail or sms.
“To ensure the successful implementation of all these functions, Moneyto has introduced a new software with unique module to meet customers’ needs. Among the variety of offers Moneyto has chosen ProtoMT for its up-to-date capabilities, high speed implementation and low costs”, said Aleksey Kochemirov, CTO Protobase Laboratories.
“We are pleased to inform that the implementation of the new system has such a success. As a result, we have got a modern automated system in full compliance with the market demands and our clients’ expectations. We are sure that this system will promote Moneyto to develop long-term and mutually beneficial relations both with existing customers and potential ones, as well as to optimize in-house business processes,” said Galina Selitska, CEO Moneyto Ltd.
Owing to cooperation with Protobase Laboratories Moneyto has also successfully introduced “Compliance” module ensuring automatic process control of compliance with the legislation.
In 2017 the monthly volume of online transfers increased by more than 70%. Outgoing online money transfers have increased by 1.5-fold. For incoming transfers among the key countries the share of Moneyto makes 15%. -0-