ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK accepts only online applications for agricultural loans
YEREVAN, April 16. /ARKA/. Only online applications for agricultural loans will be accepted, the ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK said in a statement today.
“The ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK continues to operate in a special mode providing agricultural loans, which are of strategic importance for the country. In order to make the process more convenient for customers and to comply with health requirements, the bank will accept only online applications for government-subsidized agricultural loans,” the statement said.
Applications can be filled online by clicking on this link.
“ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK is the absolute leader in Armenia’s banking sector in terms of financing the agricultural sector. From its establishment to this day, encouraging the development of this sector has been of strategic importance for the bank. It remains true to its policy by contributing to the financing of the agricultural sector,” the bank said.
The government of Armenia, in general, has approved 13 measures to help citizens and businesses to counteract the economic consequences of the coronavirus outbreak. Six measures are designed for economic assistance to businesses, including agriculture, tourism, SMEs, microbusiness and other industries, and seven are designed to support various groups of the population.
ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK is controlled by the Central Bank of Armenia.